Liturgical Assignments


Assignments for Lectors, Extraordinary Ministers, and Altar Servers

 

 

Date                                Lector               Extraord. Minister        Altar Servers           Ushers      

 

 

March 24

Palm Sunday

5 PM

 

9 AM

 

Nancy Gogal

Mike Torino

 

Carol Gornto

Dave Duffy

 

Joe Fox

Theresa Fox

 

Susan Bryant

Mike Bailey

 

 

M. Bailey

T. Turiano

A. Corrias

B. Turiano

 

Tim Smith

 

 

John Faes

Sharon Faes

March 29

 

Holy Thursday

7 PM Mass of the Lord’s Supper

 

 

Sean Gallagher

 

 

 

Sheila Ogle

Pam Stratton

 

T. Turiano

JP Turiano

G. Hanson

J. Zimmerman

 

 

 

March 30

 

Good Friday

7 PM The Lord’s Passion

 

 

Tim Monahan

Dave Duffy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

A. Corrias

G. Corrias

M. Bailey

 

March 31

 

Easter Vigil

8:15 PM

 

 

Sean Gallagher

Nancy Gogal

Adair Hibbard

David Bir

 

 

Joe Fox

Theresa Fox

 

 

T. Turiano

B. Turiano

JP Turiano

R. Biscoglia

 

 

T. Smith

J. Gogal

April 1

 

Easter Morning

9 AM

 

 

Paul Zimmerman

 

 

Mike Bailey

Debra Cammarata

 

 

C. Bailey

J. Bailey

 

 

B. Schafer

J. Schafer

    April 8

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Nancy Gogal

 

 

Sheila Ogle

 

 

Pam Stratton

Mike Torino

 

Carol Gornto

Debra Cammarata

 

 

 

 

 

C. Bailey

A. Corrias

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

Bob & Judy Schafer

April 15

 

5 PM

 

9 AM

 

 

 

Adair Hibbard

 

David Duffy

 

Tony Sells

Claudia Sells

 

Mike Bailey

Sheila Ogle

 

 

 

 

R. Biscoglia

G. Corrias

 

T. Smith

 

 

M. Turiano

V. Turiano

 

April 22

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Mike Conrads

 

 

David Bir

 

 

Sally Hoge

Millie Jasutis

 

Debra Cammarata

Susan Bryant

 

 

 

 

 

J. Zimmerman

G. Hanson

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

B. Killmer

D. Mitchell

April 29

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Mike Torino

 

 

Sean Gallagher

 

 

Bob Summer

Barb Summer

 

Mike Bailey

Carol Gornto

 

 

 

 

 

B. Turiano

JP Turiano

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

M. Turiano

V. Turiano

May 6

Parish Picnic

 

5 PM

 

 

11 AM

 

 

 

Nancy Gogal

 

 

Tim Monahan

 

 

 

Pam Stratton

Adair Hibbard

 

Lucy Monahan

Sheila Ogle

 

 

 

 

 

 

R. Biscoglia

J. Bailey

 

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

Bob & Judy Schafer

May 13

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Millie Jasutis

 

 

Paul Zimmerman

 

 

Tony Sells

Claudia Sells

 

Susan Bryant

Debra Cammarata

 

 

 

 

 

C. Bailey

G. Corrias

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

John & Sharon Faes

May 20

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Barb Summers

 

 

David Duffy

 

 

Mike Torino

Sally Hoge

 

Mike Bailey

Carol Gornto

 

 

 

 

 

A. Corrias

J. Zimmerman

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

S. Biscoglia

D. Mitchell

 

 

 

 

May 27

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

 

 

Mike Conrads

 

 

Sean Gallagher

 

 

Adair Hibbard

Pam Stratton

 

Sheila Ogle

Lucy Monahan

 

 

 

 

 

G. Hanson

J. Bailey

 

 

 

T. Smith

 

M. Turiano

V. Turiano

 

June 3

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Adair Hibbard

 

 

Carol Gornto

 

 

Joe Fox

Theresa Fox

 

Debra Cammarata

Susan Bryant

 

 

 

 

 

B. Turiano

JP Turiano

 

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

Bob & Judy Schafer

June 10

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Nancy Gogal

 

 

David Bir

 

 

Tony Sells

Claudia Sells

 

Mike Bailey

Carol Gornto

 

 

 

 

 

C. Bailey

J. Bailey

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

D. Mitchell

B. Killmer

 

June 17

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Millie Jasutis

 

 

Tim Monahan

 

 

Sally Hoge

Mike Torino

 

Sheila Ogle

Lucy Monahan

 

 

 

 

 

G. Corrias

A. Corrias

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

M. Turiano

V. Turiano

June 24

 

5 PM

 

 

9 AM

 

 

Mike Torino

 

 

David Duffy

 

 

Adair Hibbard

Pam Stratton

 

Susan Bryant

Debra Cammarata

 

 

 

 

 

G. Hanson

R. Biscoglia

 

 

T. Smith

 

 

John & Sharon Faes